2012 Science Fair Winners

FIFTH GRADE

Best in Show

  1. Pavel O.
  2. Sydney W.
  3. Ben R.
  4. Fedor A.
  5. Michael T.
  6. Ashley K.
  7. Alejandro G.

1st Place

  1. Maddie C.
  2. Cooper T.
  3. Olivia J.
  4. Jon R.

2nd place

  1. Lucy C.
  2. Leah R.
  3. John R.
  4. Kendall M.
  5. James P.
  6. Rachel M.
  7. Emmy W.
  8. Katy M.
  9. Elyshia D.
  10. Kian M.
  11. Katie M.
  12. Carter R.
  13. Dylan G.

3rd Place

  1. Allson W.
  2. Abbey P.
  3. Logan D.
  4. Tayo E.
  5. Charlie D.
  6. Wren P.
  7. Brooks T.
  8. Hayden O.
  9. Elle Y.
  10. Anna W.
  11. Meilan H.
  12. Eryn E.
  13. Emily G.
  14. Alexandra A.
  15. Jordan B.
  16. Morgan S.
  17. Blake G.
  18. Gabe R.
  19. Damien M.
  20. Angus D.
  21. Chris M.
  22. Nathan A.
  23. Jackson G.
  24. Lucinda S.
  25. Taylor S.
  26. Jade B.

FOURTH GRADE

Best in Show

  1. Peyton M.
  2. Bryan H.
  3. Carsten G.
  4. Kate U.
  5. Riley C.
  6. Noah R.
  7. Camille K.
  8. Hallie Varner T.

1st Place

  1. Hays J.
  2. Sam H.
  3. Gwyneth Y.
  4. Lettie D.
  5. Annie P.
  6. Sarah H.
  7. Zach Z.

2nd Place

  1. Eli G.
  2. Veronica R.
  3. Katie M.
  4. Taylor C.
  5. Ellis A.
  6. Jude V.
  7. Adam A.
  8. Mira D.
  9. Avery L.
  10. Sydney C.
  11. Lucas W.
  12. Caroline C.
  13. Josh B.
  14. Louisa M.
  15. Carmen M.
  16. Katarina K.

3rd Place

  1. Amanda V.
  2. Will J.
  3. Lauren A.
  4. Aidan T.
  5. Costaki S.
  6. Dante D.
  7. Jordan S.
  8. Arsal F.
  9. Ben C.
  10. Lily K.
  11. Lauren H.
  12. Kai M.
  13. Jon A.
  14. Blake S.
  15. Callie W.
  16. Talia C.
  17. Cody M.
  18. Shelby O.
  19. Wheeler B.
  20. Kate P.
  21. Cooper S.
  22. Tony L.
  23. Sophia A.
  24. Alyssa C.
  25. Alex W.
  26. Claire S.

THIRD GRADE

Best in Show

  1. Mae R.

1st Place

  1. Hayden P.
  2. Alexandra R.
  3. Erin S.

2nd Place

  1. Bryan C.
  2. Emily T.
  3. Will H.

3rd Place

  1. Matty H.

SECOND GRADE

Best in Show

  1. Mike W.
  2. Barrett R.

1st Place

  1. Allison H.
  2. Jaidon A.
  3. Molly C.
  4. Kyle M.
  5. Megan F.
  6. Davis P.

2nd Place

  1. Jack F.
  2. Charlie S.
  3. Kaustuv P.
  4. Sally W.
  5. Aleah R.
  6. Lauren R.
  7. Greg M.
  8. David K.
  9. Charles Benjamin C.
  10. Carly R.
  11. Austin T.

3rd Place

  1. Ian P.
  2. Youngseo K.
  3. Olivia D.
  4. Mallory L.
  5. Marianna T.
  6. Olivia A.
  7. Carlos C.
  8. Maggie G.
  9. Erin S.
  10. Cy S.
  11. Eden G.
  12. Derek A.
  13. Lauren C.
  14. Leo K.
  15. Karisa B.
  16. Angela L.
  17. Avantika S.
  18. Nini S.

FIRST GRADE

Best in Show

  1. Addison P.

1st Place

  1. Ben B.
  2. Baden R.

2nd Place

  1. Isabella N.
  2. Claire P.
  3. Kathryn K.
  4. Maren R.

3rd Place

  1. Katarina R.
  2. Lillie W.
  3. Grayson G.
  4. Johanna G.
  5. Dylan F.

KINDERGARTEN

1st Place

  1. Ben H.


 

 

    DOSS Spotlight
    • Doss Online Store
    • AISD 2017 Bond Information
    Contact Us
    location-arrow Doss is located at 7005 Northledge Drive in Austin. Texas.
    envelope Contact our Web Team
    phone Contact our office at 512-414-2365